不干了!

I have done very badly with this studying gag these past two days.

I have instead learnt some dance moves. Woohoo. Thanks to a very friendly Youtuber with a very helpful tutorial vid. Haha. Not that I’m good at it. Yikes.

Confusion confusion confusion. Need to pick wedding song for Lyd’s wedding. WHEEEEEEEE. I hope Laryngitis does not pay me a visit before her wedding.

I have no mood to read Sentencing. OMG. I have 1 hour left to study.

A called me to gossip. WTF, as if we have a lot of time now. Hahaha. Sampat 100%.

天啊。地啊。我不想考试了啦。

Advertisements

3 Comments

Filed under disgruntled mumblings, exams, friends

3 responses to “不干了!

  1. jo

    HAHAHAH jia you babe. Did A Tan or A Teo call!

  2. jo

    HAHAHA it’s the name la, must be!!! Teo started interrogating me and Tan was like WTF.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s